news

BFNL SELECTED TEAMS - ROUND 4

May 19, 2017, 08:25 AM AEST

 

MCDONALD'S BALLARAT SENIORS


BACCHUS MARSH v. MELTON SOUTH 

Bacchus Marsh
B: Liam Mullen, Trent Angwin, Daniel Velden
HB: Matthew Sutherland, Dean Heta, Jackson Bolton
C: Jadyn  Trowsdale, Logan  Blundell, Kane  White
HF: Ryley Stuhldreier, Rhys Mc Nay, Hamish Coulton
F: Declan Phyland, Jarrah Maksymow, Alec Del Papa
R: Daniel Burton, Scott Sherlock, Matt Denham
Int: Tyson Shea, Billy Griffiths, Joshua Calvitto, Liam Noonan
Emg: Kade Bench, Tyler Huynh, Thomas Wardell

In: Alec Del Papa, Tyson Shea, Kade Bench, Liam Mullen, Liam Noonan, Declan Phyland, Hamish Coulton, Daniel Burton, Matt Denham, Dean Heta, Tyler Huynh, Thomas Wardell, Kane White, Logan Blundell, Jadyn Trowsdale, Joshua Calvitto, Jarrah Maksymow, Ryley Stuhldreier, Scott Sherlock, Trent Angwin, Jackson Bolton, Daniel Velden, Billy Griffiths, Rhys Mc Nay, Matthew Sutherland

Melton South
B: Jack Watkins, Adam El Houli, Billy Sullivan
HB: Munir El Houli, Shaun White, Anthony Hibbert
C: Jordan  Madafferi, Nick  Kommer, Daniel  Leggett
HF: Benjamin Peters, Tayte Pears, Mark Lynch
F: Benjamin Sortino, Brendan  Fevola, Mitchell Banner
R: Craig Searle, Lachlan Watkins, Joseph Callus
Int: Matthew Notman, Daniel Vasjuta, Angus Storey, Michael Callus, Ryan Holzer
Emg: Thomas Derickx, Jacob Thornton Gielen, William Thornton-Gielen

In: Thomas Derickx, William Thornton-Gielen, Angus Storey, Ryan Holzer, Jacob Thornton Gielen, Tayte Pears
Out: Brendan Hooper, Daniel Hillier


MELTON v. LAKE WENDOUREE 
Melton
B: Michael Licciardo, Mitchell Brockwell, Lachlan Walker
HB: Jaycob Hickey, Brett McIntyre, Nicholas Gale
C: Dillon  Sharp, Blake  Souter, Braedan  Kight
HF: Kurt Baker, Matthew Huckstepp, Lachlan Hickey
F: Jacob Grech, Angus Grigg, Riley Walker
R: Ben Archard, Connor Griffiths, Ryan Davis
Int: Jacob Magee, Tristan Batten, Jordan Kight, Kayne Wilson, Jared May
Emg: Nathan Wallace, Thomas Button, Lochlan Ericson, Malcolm Beck

In: Nathan Wallace, Jacob Magee, Tristan Batten, Dillon Sharp, Lochlan Ericson, Jordan Kight, Malcolm Beck, Kayne Wilson

Out: Jack Walker,  Damon Falzon,  Dyson Stevens


Lake Wendouree
B: Scott Carey, Isaac Kirby, Tim Malone
HB: Lucas Anderson, Lachlan O'Connell, Jordan Alexander
C: Dominic  Sliwa, Nicholas  Peters, Nathan  Pring
HF: Ashley Simpson, Jack Elkington, Benjamin Hayes
F: Tom Nijam, Harrison Monk, Ben Taylor
R: Eamonn Mc Cuskey, Stephen Clifton, Jayden Hooper
Int: Luke Bucknall, Nathan Monk, Liam Findlay, Angus Kirby
Emg: Hayden Cartledge, Sean Willmott, Lachlan Wood, Harrison Robertson

In: Hayden Cartledge, Lachlan Wood, Sean Willmott, Luke Bucknall, Harrison Robertson

Out: Kynan Raven


REDAN v. BALLARAT 
Redan
B: Jacob Short, Patrick Britt, Jarrett Giampaolo
HB: Nathan Horbury, Angus Cleary, Christopher Giampaolo
C: Tom  Lamb, Callum  Currie, Ben  Schiltz
HF: Nicholas Willox, Damien Horbury, Grant Bell
F: Dean Chester, Liam Hoy, Patrick Fitzgibbon
R: Nicholas Hausler, Dean Mathews, Keenan Waterbury
Int: Benjamin Smyth, Hayden Edwards, Thomas Morrish
Emg: Ryan Waight

Ballarat
B: Sam James, Scott Wood, Damien Larkin
HB: Mitchell Martin, Jack Sutherland, Daniel Hobbs
C: Jack  Blackburn, Shane  Hutchinson, Tyler  Constable
HF: Joel Antonio, Thomas Conroy, Daniel Kennedy
F: Nicholas O'Farrell, Marcus Powling, Jesse Marshall
R: Bailey Van de Heuvel, William Garner, Nicholas Garner
Int: Matthieu Brehaut, Jackson Ford, Travis Hoyle, Carter Prendergast
Emg: Brendan Smith, Alexander Stepnell, Jesse Nicholls, Ben Hobbs, Ged Shearer

In: Jesse Nicholls, Bailey Van de Heuvel, Ben Hobbs, Ged Shearer, Alexander Stepnell

SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY 
Sebastopol
B: Benjamin Trew, Stephen Keiller, Marshall Cain
HB: Harli Givvens, Tom Petersen, Ben Hutt
C: Lochie  Huppatz, Ben  McLeod, James  Grills
HF: Daniel Widgery, Toby Hutt, Tyler Mookhoek
F: Geoffrey Lovett, Michael Powell, Jai Harvey
R: Tyler O'Sullivan-Kirchner, Chase Dummett, Ryan Noether
Int: Tom Holmes, William Hoye, Simon Butler, Jack Mason
Emg: Adam Young, Damon Williamson, Joshua Morgan

In: Lochie Huppatz, Tom Holmes, Damon Williamson, Joshua Morgan
Out: Daniel Cuthbertson

Darley
B: Matthew Inglis, Heath Scotland, Darren Leonard
HB: Luther Baker, Jay Pearson, Ricky Hawkins
C: Brian  Graham, Dane  Grenfell, Jackson  Carrick
HF: Mark Hanson, Brad Inglis, Rhys Ellis
F: Jake Ancrum, Harley Inglis, Dan Roy
R: Abraham Cameron, Shane Page, Christopher Graham
Int: Luke Delahey, Nicholas Thacker, Tom Evans, Lachlan Herring
Emg: Dale Peacock, Jacob Zeestraten

In: Matthew Inglis, Christopher Graham, Dale Peacock, Jacob Zeestraten

Out: Kyle Docherty, Leigh Spiteri


SUNBURY v. EAST POINT 
Sunbury
B: Nathan Wood, Trent Stead, Nathan Bridgland
HB: Joshua Guthrie, William Healy, Dwain Sanderson
C: James  Rizk, Gregory  Hay, Reece  Wood
HF: Tristan Lenaz, Grant Valles, Alec Goodson
F: Jack Hannett, Patrick MacDonough, Benjamin Said
R: David Kovacevic, Andrew Duhau, Alik Magin
Int: Ben Guthrie, Jesse Flannery, Dean Muir, Tom Donoghue
Emg: Andrew Gilbertson, Michael Edwards, Luke Goater, Roger Allen

In: William Healy, Dwain Sanderson, Luke Goater, Michael Edwards, Trent Stead, Andrew Gilbertson

Out: Allan O'Connor,  Adam Short

East Point
B: Chris Carson, Joel Van Meel, Andrew Stevenson
HB: Hasker Dawborn, Cameron Jackson, Andrew Maconachie
C: Aden  Nestor, Daniel  Tung, Jake  McQueen
HF: Rhys Monument, Mitchell Walsh, Clay Bilney
F: Jack Peeters, Bryson McDougall, Billy Watkins
R: Paul Koderenko, Daniel Semmens, Drew Murphy
Int: Steven Tung, Jordan Taylor, Jack Watkins, Charlie Lee
Emg: Ryan Walsh, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus

In: Ryan Walsh, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Billy Watkins, Jack Peeters

Out: Brent Fitzpatrick, Lachlan Thornton


2017 MARS RESERVES
BACCHUS MARSH v. MELTON SOUTH 
Bacchus Marsh
B: Daniel Bonnici, Jonathon Bissell, Tim Hughes
HB: Thomas Mullen, Todd Delahey, Baiden Cracknell
C: Michael  Garofalo, Matthew  McCann, Zachary  Miesen
HF: Timothy Walsh, Jye Dickson, Dylon Bishop
F: Ashley Whittle, Thomas Wardell, Quade Butt
R: Kade Bench, Jake Millar, Alex Sweet
Int: Tyler Huynh, Lachlan Phyland, Blayde Baker, Benjamin Jenkins, Tony Castrignano, Kyle Grima

In: Kade Bench, Timothy Walsh, Ashley Whittle, Jake Millar, Matthew McCann, Zachary Miesen,
Thomas Mullen, Tony Castrignano, Baiden Cracknell, Jonathon Bissell, Tyler Huynh, Daniel Bonnici,
Thomas Wardell, Jye Dickson, Dylon Bishop, Blayde Baker, Tim Hughes, Michael Garofalo,
Benjamin Jenkins, Quade Butt, Todd Delahey, Lachlan Phyland, Kyle Grima, Alex Sweet

Melton South
B: Jonathon  Bell , Aaron Chavasse, Leigh Notman
HB: Thurston Darcy, Bradley Cottam,
C: Dylan  Nicholson, Marc  Dransman, John  Kovarik
HF: Jayden Vincent, William Thornton-Gielen,
F: Cody Ogston, Sean Humphries,
R: Matthew Mckane, Ben Notman,
Int: Dean Van Heemst, Jake Charge, William Dao
Emg: Rhys Souter

To be selected from:
Jack Mepstead, Aaron Xuereb, Jeremy Krojs, Brendan Hooper, Adam Toll, Brendan Binek

In: Jeremy Krojs, Brendan Binek, Brendan Hooper, Jack Mepstead, Aaron Xuereb, Adam Toll

Out: Daniel Martin-Walker, Ryan Holzer, Heath Fleetwood, Jack Morrissey


MELTON v. LAKE WENDOUREE 
Melton
B: Heath Abela, Kayne Wilson, Andrew Bartlett
HB: Nathan Wallace, James Taylor, Shannon Batten
C: Mitchell  Rawlings, Malcolm  Beck, Nathan  Treloar
HF: Dillon Sharp, Kurt Baker, Jake Buttigieg
F: Matthew Griffin, Jack Simpson, Bradley Newman
R: Ashden Crone, Ryan Peck, Michael Kruze
Int: David Stokes, Jamie Rawlings, Brett Merry, Joshua Mangion

In: David Stokes, Kurt Baker, Dillon Sharp, Ashden Crone, Joshua Mangion, Malcolm Beck

Out: Mark Maric,  Ashley Armstrong,  Jacob Magee,  Tristan Batten,  Ryan Carter,  Matthew Gunn
 
Lake Wendouree
B: James Clough, Joel Leman, Alexander Parrot
HB: Lachlan Wood, Samuel Peeters, Nicholas Clifton
C: Tom  Mc Kay, Sean  Willmott, Paul  O'Connell
HF: John Foster, Hugh Herben, Ambrose Gillett
F: Hayden Cartledge, Jesse McLean, Michael Madden
R: Daniel Hickey, Neville Fraser, Harrison Robertson
Int: Dylan Thomas, Ivan Medina, Jonathon Millane, Oliver Yeung

In: Hayden Cartledge, Lachlan Wood, Tom Mc Kay, Jonathon Millane, Paul O'Connell

Out: Michael Emerson-Jones, Jason House, Sam Clifton, Michael Britt, Jacob Monk


REDAN v. BALLARAT 
Redan

B: Joseph Peck, Jordan Baker, Zac Oliver
HB: Liam Gill, Jeromy Johnston , Martin Robinson
C: Tomas  Finlay, Jack  Jess,
HF: James Little, Cameron Inglis, Ryan Waight
F: Joel Ritchens, Brenton Riordan, Jarrod Burns
R: Jonathon Everard, Matthew Hoy, Joshua Wain
Int: Steven Knaf, Patrick Barry, Mitchell Evans
To be selected from:
Xavier Curran

In: Ryan Waight, Patrick Barry, Zac Oliver, Mitchell Evans, Steven Knaf, Jack Jess,
Xavier Curran, Brenton Riordan

Out: Zach Forbes, Matthew Ward,  Kyle Hayes,  Simon Remington,  Liam Hunter,  Aaron Wilson,
 Samual Goold

Ballarat

B: Jack Leonard, Ben Hobbs, Thomas Gillett
HB: Pearce Antonio, Brendan Smith, Ashley Madder
C: Brandyn  Davidson, Bailey  Fraser, Lucas  Hodgetts
HF: Samuel Beverly, Dale Larkin, Brayden Rodd
F: Brad Milikins, Christopher Egan, Jacob Willowhite
R: Jesse Nicholls, Alexander Stepnell, Ged Shearer
Int: Liam Fisher, Stuart Baker, Kristofer Swan, Luke Wynd, Harrison Butler, Taylor Sutton, Ash Gray, William Johnston

To be selected from:
Jack Taylor

In: Brandyn Davidson, Kristofer Swan, Taylor Sutton, Bailey Fraser, Brendan Smith, Brayden Rodd,
Christopher Egan

Out: Matthew Hastings, Jake Fraser

SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY 
Sebastopol
B: Jeffrey Hardy, Daniel Mauric, Anthony Smith
HB: Adam Young, Grady Snowden, Riley Henderson
C: Damon  Williamson, Alex  Brimacombe, Joshua  Morgan
HF: Mitch Jolly, Shaun Henry, Baden Stevens
F: Dylan Watsone, Taylor Stewart, Jade Cuthbertson
R: , Luke Noether, Nathan Marsh
Int: Scott Bertus, Alexander Wallis, Ben Silvey

In: Mitch Jolly, Dylan Watsone, Taylor Stewart, Adam Young, Scott Bertus, Shaun Henry,
Grady Snowden, Jeffrey Hardy

Out: Ben Thomas,  Christopher Jeffrey,  Luke Riggall,  Brandon Dummett,  David Guy,  Joe Mark,
Beau Nikkelson,  Jack Ryan,  Jack Powel

Darley
B: Jacob Zeestraten, Dayle Locke, Thomas Thacker
HB: Liam Cahill, Shannon Mc Donald, Corey Cullen
C: Sam  Holt, Benn  Matthews, Zane  Dix
HF: Ross Gundry, Aaron Speak, Jason Clarke
F: Travis Minns, Brae Cousins, Drew Edwards
R: Travis Stephenson, Tate Stone, Noah Baker
Int: Luke Luck-Taylor, Khyle Forde, Daniel Robson, Dale Peacock
Emg: Kirk Fenton, Jordan Spiteri, Kyle Doyle
To be selected from:
Benjamin Holt

In: Jordan Spiteri, Kirk Fenton, Kyle Doyle, Daniel Robson



SUNBURY v. EAST POINT 
Sunbury
B: Allan O'Connor, Andrew Gilbertson, Paul Barry
HB: Jamie Elliott, Joshua Muir, Bradley Mundy
C: Daniel  Jurczyluc, Roger  Allen, Cameron  Casson
HF: Mitchell Pearce, Cameron Burrows, Jack Williams
F: Ben Ferrari, James Sheahan, Jake Johnson
R: Ryan Ritchie, Ben Riley, Christopher Smith
Int: Michael  Powell , Aydan Faulds, Matthew Baird, Anthony Sammut

In: Ben Ferrari, Allan O'Connor, Matthew Baird, Anthony Sammut, Michael  Powell , Roger Allen

Out: Adam Prescott,  Blake Robinson,  William Healy,  Dwain Sanderson,  Joshua Hamilton,  Daniel Nutt
 


East Point
B: Brent Fitzpatrick, Sam Romeril, James Bassett
HB: Brayden Leonard, Ryan Walsh, Mitchell McCrow
C: Terry  Provan, Brodie  Murphy, Kristian  McNicol
HF: Joshua Draffin, Jack McClure, Jack Buttler
F: Thomas Whittington, Jethro Kirby, Kade Rattley
R: Joe Downey, Jaime Tung, Clay Raine
Int: Angus Wright, Chris Banwell, Mickitja Rotumah-Onus, Lachlan Thornton
Emg: Lachlan Solly, Zacchary Price

In: Lachlan Solly, Jaime Tung, Brent Fitzpatrick, Zacchary Price, Lachlan Thornton, Terry Provan

Out: William Petrowski, James Park, Alexander Hynes, Jack Peeters

BALLARAT TOYOTA UNDER 18.5'S

BACCHUS MARSH v. MELTON SOUTH 
Bacchus Marsh
B: Byron Drew, Riley Bishop, Luke Belcher
HB: Samuel Griffiths, Joshua Harrington, Nicholas Hartfiel
C: Bradley  Jackson, Jay  Homewood, Blake  Baldo
HF: Jack Lalor, Callum McKenzie, Dominic Miesen
F: Matthew Mitchell, Doohan Pettitt, Lleyton Pigott
R: Rylan Porter, Lachlan Randall, Kain Dickson
Int: Nathan Chester, Mathew Thacker, Benjamin Solomon, Connor Stone

In: Doohan Pettitt, Joshua Harrington, Nathan Chester, Blake Baldo, Bradley Jackson, Samuel Griffiths,
Dominic Miesen, Matthew Mitchell, Nicholas Hartfiel, Lleyton Pigott, Connor Stone, Luke Belcher,
Byron Drew, Mathew Thacker, Jay Homewood, Jack Lalor, Rylan Porter, Lachlan Randall,
Benjamin Solomon, Riley Bishop, Kain Dickson, Callum McKenzie

Melton South
B: Caleb Nicol, Broden Collins, David Callus
HB: Patrick Unsworth, Anthony Curtis, Jesse Geddes
C: Lachlan  Parsons, Connor  Charge, Lochlan  Ratkowski
HF: Nathan Petrovski, Dylan Clarke, David Curtis
F: Jayden  Smoors, Aaron Clarke, Nathan  Gemmell
R: , Brody Sullivan, Anthony Revell
Int: Blade Rajtmajer, Damon Mariluch, Jackson Burge

MELTON v. LAKE WENDOUREE 
Melton
B: Brody MacDonald, Hayden Millard, Aken Angok
HB: Mitchell Hanley-Breen, Liam Martin, Jordan McGregor
C: Tristan  Peters, Christopher  Jones, Joshua  Parsons
HF: Jai Whitehand, Travis Ferri, Thomas Simpson
F: Braedon Griffiths, James Robertson, Jordan Kight
R: Bior Bol, Kyle Derose, Lochlan Ericson
Int: Robert Jones, Murphy Wilde, Ryan Hehir, Ryan Carter

In: Thomas Simpson, Ryan Hehir, Robert Jones

Out: Hudson Wilde


Lake Wendouree
B: Harry Turner, Aidan McDougall,
HB: Jackson Hammond , Callum Harte, Robbie Emerson-Jones
C: Dylan  Casey, Xavier  Schuurs, Sam  Canny
HF: Blake McPhan, Aiden Lourey, Kynan Raven
F: Jayden New, Callum Mc Kay, Jack Irvin
R: Kyle Postlethwaite, Patrick Taranto, Joel O'Connell
Int: Axton Walter, Jack Pekin, Harrison Monk, Dylan Brereton

In: Joel O'Connell, Harrison Monk, Callum Mc Kay, Kynan Raven, Callum Harte

Out: William Henderson, Samuel Cashin, William Keech, William Greig


REDAN v. BALLARAT 
Redan
B: Tom O'Keane, Dustin Okely, Xavier Fitzgerald
HB: Kayde Linton, Harry  Hall, Zac Jenkins
C: Sam  Carr, Jacob  Toulmin, Lleyton  Scheele
HF: Todd Douglass, Monty Judd, Zach Forbes
F: ZaK Wilson, Lachlan McLean, Joseph Flynn
R: William Madden, Kali Dawborn, Thomas Bryans
Int: Joe O'Donnell, Lachlan Frawley, Declan Murphy, Jack Curnow

In: Joe O'Donnell, Lleyton Scheele, Zach Forbes

Out: Mitchell Evans,  Patrick Barry,  Nicholas Vincent

Ballarat
B: Jordan Greville, Luke Wynd, Jakob Robertson
HB: Luke Kinnersly, Micah Reynolds, Taylor Sutton
C: Liam  Fisher, Austin  McPherson, Mitchell  McGrath
HF: Tyrese Nunn, Ash Gray, Zack Fiegert
F: Lachlan Rinaldi, Kristofer Swan, Edward Liston
R: Damon Rumler, Harrison Butler, Tate Allan
Int: Jack Taylor, Bailey Pickering, Isaiah Shearer, William Johnston

In: Lachlan Rinaldi, Mitchell McGrath, Taylor Sutton, Bailey Pickering, Jack Taylor, Tate Allan

Out: Brandyn Davidson, Mason Keast, Jake Graham, Briley Patullo, Benjamin Worthington-Thin, Regan Bradshaw



SEBASTOPOL v. DARLEY 
Sebastopol

To be selected from:
Hayden Koutsogiannis, Jackson Gillett-Veenstra, Lathem Shaw, Alexis Petit, Harrison  Bogers , Corey S Langanke,
Chris Slater, Lachlan Buttler, Jay Benbow, Callum Dunlop, Brady Buttler, Rian Smith,
Lachlan Cassells, Brandon Cooper, Dylan Attwell, Jack Butler, Jack Cooper, Mitchell Miller

In: Jack Butler, Alexis Petit
Out: Tom Holmes,  Aaron Miller

Darley
B: Nathan Dodemaide, Mark Engstrom, Jack Bewley
HB: Ryan Orr, Brant Lopes, Ryan Borg
C: Nathan  Blackburn, Liam  Douglas , Matthew  Horan
HF: Nicolas Blade, Drew Locke, Travis Evans
F: Jye Gordon, Jye Stephenson, Mason Torney
R: Khyle Forde, Cooper Pepi, Dylan Beecham
Int: Cameron wallace White, Bryce Galea, Jake Beecham, Dylan Franklin
Emg: Christian Toner

In: Christian Toner, Jake Beecham, Cameron wallace White, Dylan Franklin

Out: Matthew Young


SUNBURY v. EAST POINT 
Sunbury
B: Luke Healy, Benjamim Bould, Jordan Taylor
HB: Jack Dillon, Caelan Pitts, Luke Goater
C: Dylan  Bygate, Dylan  Caruana, Riley  Eales
HF: Pucho Paye, Lachlan Tarczon, James Pollard-Wright
F: Faiva Feiloaki, Joel Muir, Mathew Eldridge
R: Jacob Bygate, Michael Edwards, Jordan Stubbs
Int: Junior  Mabia, Aaron Cranson, Dillon Mundy, Liam Muir

In: Junior  Mabia, Jacob Bygate

Out: Lukas Millett,  Joshua Sorraghan

East Point
B: Benjamin Noonan, Nicholas Canny, Joshua Price
HB: Joel Gallagher, Matthew Romeril, Zachary Gladman
C: Joseph  Dodd, Seth  Moore, Ethan  Lawler
HF: Will McLoughlin, Dallas Martin, Callum Bowden
F: Isaac Quick, Mitchell Tuddenham, Ethan McMasters
R: Lachlan Ross, Bailey Medwell, Wil McGannon
Int: Nathan Collins, Liam McGurk, Samuel McKeegan, Jeremy Learmonth

In: Callum Bowden, Jeremy Learmonth, Samuel McKeegan, Joseph Dodd

Out: Mackenzie Spark


Major Sponsors
Ballarat Leagues Club