news

ANZAC Day Round Selected Sides

April 20, 2017, 09:12 PM AEST

 

Ballarat Football League

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2017 MCDONALD'S BALLARAT SENIORS

EAST POINT v. BALLARAT  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

East Point

B: Chris Carson, Joel Van Meel, Sam Romeril

HB: Hasker Dawborn, Rylan Rattley, Andrew Maconachie

C: Aden  Nestor, Daniel  Tung, Billy  Watkins

HF: Rhys Monument, Mitchell Walsh, Clay Bilney

F: Angus Wright, Bryson McDougall, Cameron Jackson

R: Paul Koderenko, Daniel Semmens, Drew Murphy

Int: Charlie Lee, Joshua Draffin, Jordan Taylor, Jack Watkins

Emg: Jack Peeters

Ballarat

B: Sam James, Scott Wood, Damien Larkin

HB: Mitchell Martin, Jack Sutherland, Jesse Nicholls

C: Jack  Blackburn, Shane  Hutchinson, Tyler  Constable

HF: Joel Antonio, Thomas Conroy, Daniel Kennedy

F: Nicholas O'Farrell, Marcus Powling, Jesse Marshall

R: Bailey Van de Heuvel, William Garner, Nicholas Garner

Int: Jackson Ford, Travis Hoyle, Daniel Hobbs, Carter Prendergast

Emg: Matthieu Brehaut, Shane Pongho, Ash Gray

 

REDAN v. LAKE WENDOUREE  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Redan

B: Christopher Giampaolo, Jacob Short,

HB: Dean Mathews, Angus Cleary, Tom Lamb

C: Ben  Schiltz, Callum  Currie, Damien  Horbury

HF: Benjamin Smyth, Grant Bell,

F: Hayden Edwards, Dean Chester, Ryan Waight

R: Nicholas Hausler, Nathan Horbury, Liam Hoy

Int: Patrick Fitzgibbon, Kali Dawborn, Liam Hunter

Emg: Kyle Hayes

To be selected from:

Todd Douglass, Nicholas Barker, Martin Robinson

Lake Wendouree

B: Scott Carey, Isaac Kirby, Tim Malone

HB: Bailey Edwards, Lachlan O'Connell, Harrison Robertson

C: Dominic  Sliwa, Nicholas  Peters, Nathan  Pring

HF: Luke Bucknall, Sean Willmott, Ashley Simpson

F: Tom Nijam, Benjamin Hayes, Ben Taylor

R: Arthur Armstrong, Stephen Clifton, Jayden Hooper

Int: Nathan Monk, Liam Findlay, Kynan Raven, Angus Kirby

Emg: Hayden Cartledge, Harrison Monk

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Sunbury

B: Alik Magin, Patrick MacDonough, Joshua Guthrie

HB: Nathan Wood, Allan O'Connor, Reece Wood

C: Mitchell  Trimboli, Adam  Short, Jack  Hannett

HF: Ben Guthrie, Tristan Lenaz, Alec Goodson

F: Gregory Hay, Trent Stead, Benjamin Said

R: David Kovacevic, Nathan Bridgland, Tom Donoghue

Int: Jesse Flannery, Andrew Duhau, Timothy Hill, Mathew Medcraft

Emg: Roger Allen, Dean Muir, William Healy, Dwain Sanderson, Andrew Gilbertson

In: William Healy, Timothy Hill, Dwain Sanderson, Roger Allen, Dean Muir, Andrew Gilbertson

Out: Grant Valles

Melton

B: Michael Licciardo, Malcolm Beck, Lachlan Walker

HB: Jack Walker, Ryan Carter, Nicholas Gale

C: Braedan  Kight, Jake  Gleeson, Damon  Falzon

HF: Daniel Walker, Ben Archard, Lachlan Hickey

F: Jacob Grech, Matthew Huckstepp, Blake Souter

R: Mark Maric, Connor Griffiths, Ryan Davis

Int: Thomas Button, Jaycob Hickey, Jared May, Mitchell Brockwell

Emg: Liam Martin, Kurt Baker, Jordan Kight, Brett McIntyre, Bradley Newman

In: Brett McIntyre, Thomas Button, Liam Martin, Kurt Baker, Jared May, Jacob Grech,

Jordan Kight, Ryan Carter, Bradley Newman

Out: Dillon Sharp, Riley Walker, Angus Grigg, Corey Armstrong

 

DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 1 - 23/04/2017

Darley

B: Luke Delahey, Mark Hanson, Jay Pearson

HB: Heath Scotland, Darren Leonard, Shane Page

C: Leigh  Spiteri, Brad  Inglis, Luther  Baker

HF: Matthew Inglis, Kyle Docherty, Ricky Hawkins

F: Jackson Carrick, Rhys Ellis, Christopher Graham

R: Abraham Cameron, Dan Roy, Brian Graham

Int: Harley Inglis, Jake Ancrum, Corey Cullen, Dane Grenfell

Emg: Nicholas Thacker, Tom Evans

Bacchus Marsh

B: Trent Angwin, Logan Blundell, Jackson Bolton

HB: Alec Del Papa, Quade Butt, Hamish Coulton

C: Jarrah  Maksymow, Dean  Heta, Matt  Denham

HF: Rhys Mc Nay, Liam Mullen, Liam Noonan

F: Ryley Stuhldreier, Tyson Shea, Declan Phyland

R: Daniel Burton, Matthew Sutherland, Jadyn Trowsdale

Int: Kane White, Jacob Wheelahan, Daniel Velden, Scott Sherlock

 

MELTON SOUTH v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  Round 1 - 25/04/2017

Melton South

B: Michael Callus, Adam El Houli, Mitchell Banner

HB: Munir El Houli, Daniel Hillier, Anthony Hibbert

C: Brendan  Hooper, Nick  Kommer, Daniel  Leggett

HF: Benjamin Peters, Tayte Pears, Mark Lynch

F: Benjamin Sortino, , Billy Sullivan

R: Craig Searle, Lachlan Watkins, Joseph Callus

Int: Shaun White, Matthew Notman, Daniel Vasjuta, Angus Storey, Cody Ogston

Emg: Dean Van Heemst, Jacob Thornton Gielen, William Thornton-Gielen, Brody Sullivan, Jeremy Krojs

In: Jeremy Krojs, Cody Ogston, William Thornton-Gielen, Brody Sullivan, Nick Kommer, Jacob Thornton Gielen,

Dean Van Heemst

Out: Brendan  Fevola,  Nicholas  Kommer

North Ballarat City

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2017 MARS RESERVES

EAST POINT v. BALLARAT  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

East Point

B: James Bassett, Terry Provan, Steven Tung

HB: Brayden Leonard, Ryan Walsh, Andrew Stevenson

C: James  Park, Brodie  Murphy, Kristian  McNicol

HF: Jack Buttler, Jack McClure, Brent Fitzpatrick

F: William Petrowski, Jack Peeters,

R: Joe Downey, Lachlan Thornton,

Int: Alexander Hynes

Emg:  Bapel  Yoa , James Lewis

Ballarat

B: Thomas Gillett, Ben Hobbs, Taylor Sutton

HB: Pearce Antonio, Shane Pongho, Ashley Madder

C: Jack  Leonard, Samuel  Beverly, Tate  Allan

HF: Phillip Vivian, Brendan Smith, Lucas Hodgetts

F: Jacob Willowhite, Brad Milikins, William Johnston

R: Benjamin Blower, Alexander Stepnell, Ged Shearer

Int: Liam Fisher, Tyrese Nunn, Jack Taylor, Matthew Hastings, Isaiah Shearer

 

REDAN v. LAKE WENDOUREE  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Redan

B: Martin Robinson, Jordan Baker, Joseph Peck

HB: Jack Jess, Jeromy Johnston ,

C: Sam  Higgins, Jason  Leonard, Kyle  Hayes

HF: Tomas Finlay, , Joshua Wain

F: Simon Remington, , Zac Oliver

R: Jonathon Everard, Liam Gill, Matthew Hoy

Int: Declan Murphy, Patrick Barry

Lake Wendouree

B: Ambrose Gillett, Lachlan Dodd, Paul O'Connell

HB: Lachlan Wood, Joel Leman, Nicholas Clifton

C: Alexander  Parrot, Sean  Willmott, Eamonn  Mc Cuskey

HF: Michael Madden, Hugh Herben,

F: Hayden Cartledge, Jesse McLean, Cameron Landry

R: , Neville Fraser, Harrison Robertson

Int: Dylan Thomas, Ivan Medina, Jonathon Millane, Michael Emerson-Jones

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Sunbury

B: Paul Barry, Bradley Mundy, William Healy

HB: James Rizk, Joshua Muir, Tanner Bell

C: Daniel  Jurczyluc, Anthony  Sammut, Joshua  Hamilton

HF: Christopher Smith, Cameron Burrows, Mitchell Pearce

F: Michael  Powell , James Sheahan, Dwain Sanderson

R: Ryan Ritchie, Ben Riley, Dean Muir

Int: Jamie Elliott, Daniel Nutt, Jack Williams, Andrew Gilbertson

In: Daniel Jurczyluc, Ryan Ritchie, Jamie Elliott, Mitchell Pearce, Bradley Mundy, Andrew Gilbertson

Out: Aaron Lucchesi,  Adam Prescott,  Timothy Hill,  Jake Johnson,  Bailey Tatnell,  Roger Allen

Melton

B: John Prudek, Kayne Wilson, Nicholas Milburn

HB: Shannon Batten, James Taylor, Bradley Newman

C: Joshua  Mangion, Tristan  Batten, Brett  McIntyre

HF: Matthew Lister, Kurt Baker, Jake Buttigieg

F: Heath Abela, Jack Simpson, Ryan Peck

R: Matthew Gunn, Andrew Bartlett, Michael Kruze

Int: Ashden Crone, Matthew Griffin, Brett Merry, Nathan Treloar

In: Brett Merry, Nathan Treloar, Matthew Griffin, Nicholas Milburn, Joshua Mangion

Out: Nathan Wallace, Thomas Button, Jared May, Liam Henderson, Jacob Grech

 

DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 1 - 23/04/2017

Darley

B: Benjamin Holt, Dayle Locke, Tom Evans

HB: Liam Cahill, Abraham Kur, Thomas Thacker

C: Nicholas  Thacker, Lachlan  Herring, Dale  Peacock

HF: Sam Holt, Mark Hanson, Travis Minns

F: Ross Gundry, , Zane Dix

R: Shannon Mc Donald, Noah Baker, Jacob Zeestraten

Int: Jackson Wells

Bacchus Marsh

B: Joshua Calvitto, Daniel Bonnici, Jonathon Bissell

HB: Jye Dickson, Todd Delahey, Baiden Cracknell

C: Michael  Garofalo, Billy  Griffiths, Kyle  Grima

HF: Boston Miller, Jake Millar, Zachary Miesen

F: Thomas Mullen, Mitchell Suban, Ashley Whittle

R: Christopher Suban, Matthew McCann, Alex Sweet

Int: Kade Bench, Tyler Huynh, Thomas Wardell, Timothy Walsh

Emg: Patrick Trowsdale, Tim Hughes, Joel Blundell

 

MELTON SOUTH v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  Round 1 - 25/04/2017

Melton South

B: Jonathon  Bell , Aaron Chavasse, Jai Carlin

HB: Matthew Collins, Bradley Cottam, Daniel Martin-Walker

C: Heath  Fleetwood, Marc  Dransman, John  Kovarik

HF: Jeremy Krojs, Jordan Madafferi, Jayden Vincent

F: Jack Morrissey, Sean Humphries, Cody Ogston

R: Dean Van Heemst, Ben Notman, Jacob Thornton Gielen

Int: William Thornton-Gielen, Jake Charge, Michael Scicchitano

Emg: Jack Mepstead, Rhys Souter

To be selected from:

Dylan Nicholson, Ryan Holzer, Leigh Notman

In: Aaron Chavasse, Daniel Martin-Walker, Leigh Notman, Rhys Souter, Dylan Nicholson, Ryan Holzer,

John Kovarik

Out: Brendan Binek,  William Dao,  Adam Toll

North Ballarat City

To be selected from:

Jake McConville, Andrew Lambert, Karl Trezise, Michael Fortescue, Dean Ryan, Thomas Ford,

Alex Fitzpatrick, Lachlan Simpson, Caleb Mc Grath, Jacob Duffy, Xavier Carey, Tom Bourke-Finn,

Joseph McKinnon, Adam Vranesic, Adam Coles

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2017 BALLARAT TOYOTA UNDER 18.5'S

EAST POINT v. BALLARAT  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

East Point

B: Benjamin Noonan, Nicholas Canny, Jeremy Learmonth

HB: Joel Gallagher, Matthew Romeril, Zachary Gladman

C: Tom  Clark, Seth  Moore, Ethan  Lawler

HF: Mackenzie Spark, Dallas Martin, Will McLoughlin

F: Liam McGurk, Mitchell Tuddenham, Samuel McKeegan

R: Lachlan Ross, Bailey Medwell, Wil McGannon

Int: Callum Bowden, Ethan McMasters

Ballarat

B: Luke Kinnersly, Luke Wynd, Jordan Greville

HB: Brandyn Davidson, Ash Gray, Zack Fiegert

C: Liam  Fisher, Taylor  Sutton, Matthieu  Brehaut

HF: Regan Bradshaw, Damon Rumler, Edward Liston

F: Austin McPherson, Lachlan Rinaldi, William Johnston

R: Kristofer Swan, Micah Reynolds, Harrison Butler

Int: Mitchell McGrath, Bailey Pickering, Jakob Robertson, Jake Graham

 

REDAN v. LAKE WENDOUREE  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Redan

To be selected from:

Dustin Okely, Nicholas Vincent, Lachlan McLean, Jacob Toulmin, Todd Douglass, Riley Petrascu,

Monty Judd, Ryan Lockhart, William Madden, Kayde Linton, Lachlan Frawley, Zach Forbes,

Harry  Hall, Zac Jenkins, Thomas Bryans, Thomas Morrish, ZaK Wilson, Lleyton Scheele,

Mitchell Evans, Joseph Flynn, Tom O'Keane, Xavier Fitzgerald

Lake Wendouree

To be selected from:

Sam Canny, Axton Walter, Tyson McCallum, Jayden New, Robbie Emerson-Jones, Aiden Lourey,

Xavier Schuurs, Jack Pekin, Joel O'Connell, Aidan McDougall, Tom Salau, Callum Mc Kay,

Michael Beaumont, Blake McPhan, Jack Irvin, William Henderson, Kynan Raven, Callum Harte,

Harry Turner, Fletcher Brennan, Dylan Casey, Kyle Postlethwaite, William Greig, Harrison Monk,

Dylan Brereton, Connor Bade, Jacob Lohmann

 

SUNBURY v. MELTON  Round 1 - 22/04/2017

Sunbury

B: Luke Healy, Jack Dillon, Joshua Sorraghan

HB: Pucho Paye, Caelan Pitts, Jordan Stubbs

C: Junior   Mabia, Isaac  Smithwick, Riley  Eales

HF: James Pollard-Wright, Jacob Bygate, Jordan Taylor

F: Dylan Bygate, Liam Muir, Joel Muir

R: Mathew Eldridge, Michael Edwards, Dylan Caruana

Int: Benjamim Bould, Dillon Mundy, Lukas Millett, Luke Goater

In: Luke Goater

Out: Jake Botten

Melton

B: Brody MacDonald, Hayden Millard, Aken Angok

HB: Mitchell Hanley-Breen, Liam Martin, Jordan McGregor

C: Tristan  Peters, Christopher  Jones, Joshua  Parsons

HF: Robert Jones, Travis Ferri, Jai Whitehand

F: James Robertson, Braedon Griffiths, Jordan Kight

R: Bior Bol, Kyle Derose, Lochlan Ericson

Out: Thomas Orr, Travis Sheen, Ryan Carter, Bailey Mawson

 

DARLEY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 1 - 23/04/2017

Darley

B: Nathan Dodemaide, Mark Engstrom, Jack Bewley

HB: Matthew Horan, Brant Lopes,

C: Christian  Toner, Liam  Douglas, Nathan  Blackburn

HF: Bryce Galea, Drew Locke, Jake Beecham

F: Jye Gordon, Jye Stephenson, Mason Torney

R: Khyle Forde, Cooper Pepi, Dylan Beecham

Bacchus Marsh

B: Byron Drew, Riley Bishop, Luke Belcher

HB: Samuel Griffiths, Joshua Harrington, Nicholas Hartfiel

C: Bradley  Jackson, Jay  Homewood, Jack  Hehir

HF: Jack Lalor, Callum McKenzie, Dominic Miesen

F: Matthew Mitchell, Doohan Pettitt, Lleyton Pigott

R: Rylan Porter, Lachlan Randall, Samuel Rousch

Int: Nathan Chester, Mathew Thacker, Blake Baldo, Connor Stone

 

MELTON SOUTH v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY  Round 1 - 25/04/2017

Melton South

B: Yasin Ozagi, Broden Collins, David Callus

HB: Patrick Unsworth, Anthony Curtis, Jesse Geddes

C: Lachlan  Parsons, Connor  Charge, Lochlan  Ratkowski

HF: Nathan Petrovski, Dylan Clarke, David Curtis

F: Jayden  Smoors, Aaron Clarke, Nathan  Gemmell

R: Cooper Richardson, Brody Sullivan, Jack Watkins

Int: Anthony Revell, Caleb Nicol, Blade Rajtmajer, Damon Mariluch, Jackson Burge

In: Broden Collins, Blade Rajtmajer

Out: Bailey Parsons

North Ballarat City

B: Max Lawless, ,

HB: Charlie Perks, ,

HF: Charles Patterson, ,

F: Fletcher Loader, Matthew Goh,

R: Isaac Pertzel, , Elliott Lamb

Int: Tom Alkemade, Ryan Wood, Matt Willian

Major Sponsors
Ballarat Leagues Club