news

Round 16 Selected Sides

August 05, 2011, 10:09 AM AEST

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2011 MECU SENIORS

EAST POINT v. REDAN  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

East Point

B: S. Webb, B. Phillips, D. Tung

HB: A. Bartlett, D. Banwell, S. Cooper

C: C.  Banwell, M.  Bilton, J.  Blood

HF: R. Monument, B. Whittaker, L. Belcher

F: M. Anderson, D. Jordan, J. Delaney

R: J. Discher, L. Faull, B. Fritsch

Int: D. Quinlan, S. Kitchin, B. Dreher

Emg: M. Rippon, N. O'Keefe, X. Bourke

In: M. Anderson, D. Quinlan

 

Redan

B: P. Britt, L. Nunn, J. Matthews

HB: N. Horbury, B. Dickinson, R. Waight

C: D.  Chester, J.  Edwards, M.  Hyden

HF: T. Gleeson, L. Ryall, J. Bridges

F: M. Phelps, D. Horbury, R. Knowles

R: N. Bye, J. Giampaolo, B. Peace

Int: C. Currie, S. Taylor, A. Meyer

Emg: B. Whelan, K. Quinlan, A. Ballinger

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Lake Wendouree

B: S. Driscoll, T. Murphy, S. Carey

HB: T. Molloy, J. Beardsell, T. Malone

C: D.  Wehrung, L.  Murnane, N.  Pring

HF: T. Miller, N. Aringo, A. Tyler

F: J. Gordon, M. Battistello, B. Olszewski

R: M. Tuminello, B. Taylor, B. Anderson

Int: P. Davenport, A. Pitson, M. Neal

In: M. Neal, J. Beardsell, N. Aringo, S. Carey

Out: G. Webb,  N. Netherway,  B. Hayes,  S. Clifton

 

Ballarat

B: M. Cunningham, B. Hobbs, D. Kennedy

HB: L. Cassidy, L. Brennan, J. Payne

C: R.  Thompson, A.  Sewell, A.  Baker

HF: N. Garner, C. Prockter, L. Fisher

F: Z. Thompson, M. Nunn, D. Thompson

R: S. Caldow, T. Stapleton, S. Hutchinson

Int: L. Jackson, D. Hobbs, J. Hill

Emg: R. Otto, D. Upton, S. O'Brien

 

MELTON SOUTH v. MELTON  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Melton South

B: J. DORAN, S. Tobin, J. Bell

HB: J. Evans, R. Lowry, M. Notman

C: R.  Johnson, A.  Cristofaro, M.  Sullivan

HF: D. Grenfell, R. Hickman, M. Reardon

F: A. Jobe, M. Sutton, M. Callus

R: M. Dransman, B. Peters, D. Thomas

Int: B. Hooper, D. Van Heemst, A. Toll

Emg: J. Hume, S. White, B. Stilsby

In: M. Sullivan

Out: A. Hibbert

 

Melton

B: T. Robinson, A. Mc Intyre, J. Prudek

HB: C. Armstrong, C. Mc Kinley, S. Andrew

C: B.  Kennedy, A.  Hill, A.  Hunter

HF: D. Haby, A. Heyde, C. Patmore

F: T. Manolis, A. Webber, J. Walker

R: C. Searle, A. Bartlett, J. Rawlings

Int: S. Grenfell, B. Dixon, A. Butler

Emg: B. Richie, D. Macrae, M. Gunn

In: J. Walker, C. Patmore, A. Mc Intyre

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

North Ballarat City

B: B. Howard, M. Doyle, C. Jenkins

HB: S. Howard, R. Luke, K. Baddeley

C: S.  Lyle, A.  George, D.  Jones

HF: R. Hobbs, K. George, M. Williams

F: T. George, S. Howard, A. Clark

R: J. McDermott, J. McNamara, J. Hicks

Int: L. Cox, C. Benjamin, M. Jenkins

Emg: J. King, A. Petrie, T. Magee

 

Bacchus Marsh

B: S. Lafranchi, A. Whittle, D. Abbott

HB: M. Wilson, D. Velden, S. Carragher

C: D.  Phyland, M.  Hanson, A.  Del Papa

HF: L. Wilson, J. Dickinson, A. Sweet

F: M. Denham, M. Suban, M. Whittle

R: R. Mc Nay, T. Shea, B. Jenkins

Int: L. Mullen, J. Leman, T. Mullen

Emg: T. Castrignano

In: T. Mullen

Out: V. Borg

 

SUNBURY v. SEBASTOPOL  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Sunbury

B: J. Fedoruk, A. O'Connor, N. McGovern

HB: S. Lobb, R. Hurst, B. Chambers

C: J.  Rizk, R.  Sleight, D.  Sharp

HF: C. Mc Cabe, D. Ciunik, M. Coleman

F: J. Lobb, S. Clarke, M. Medcraft

R: D. Kovacevic, J. Cheep, B. Jordan

Int: J. Styles, S. Sewell, D. Sahlberg

Emg: A. Sammut, S. Fogarty, J. Cheep

In: J. Rizk, J. Styles

Out: J. Burgess

 

Sebastopol

B: S. Fitzpatrick, M. Niblett, R. Menhennet

HB: M. Cain, W. Robertson, C. Wills

C: D.  Cuthbertson, T.  Petersen, L.  Parker

HF: J. Branch, B. Carrigg, K. Begbie

F: N. Marsh, J. Young, C. Wilkinson

R: K. Bruechert, S. Jenkins, A. Brimacombe

Int: J. Daly, A. Smith, L. Noether

Emg: D. Kelly, J. Fleming

In: S. Jenkins, L. Noether, S. Fitzpatrick, J. Daly

Out: M. Powell, J. Carroll, B. Townsend, C. Dummett

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2011 B&M TRUCK PARTS RESERVES

EAST POINT v. REDAN  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

East Point

B: J. Park, S. Mitchelhill, D. Murphy

HB: C. Allen, A. Stevenson, M. Ringin

C: S.  Anderson, X.  Bourke, J.  Watkins

HF: B. Spratling, A. Ingram, D. Lock

F: M. Rippon, J. Robinson, N. O'Keefe

R: D. Layton, S. Neilly, S. Van Meel

Int: M. Vanderveer, C. Ried, P. Wilson, A. Williams

Emg: J. Spratling, T. Seitz

In: N. O'Keefe, X. Bourke, B. Spratling, S. Anderson, M. Rippon, C. Ried

Out: T. Blackford,  N. O'Dea,  J. Spratling,  J. Tracksdorf

 

Redan

B: J. Hardy, D. Hardy, M. Caris

HB: J. Simpkin, M. Agnello, T. Sarah

C: T.  Haase, C.  Matthews, T.  Furphy

HF: S. Ware, S. Buchanan, J. Rumble

F: A. Murphy, J. Field, M. James

R: A. Kilmartin, K. Quinlan, T. Inverarity

Int: N. Hyden, S. Giblett, R. Clements, B. Leishman

Emg: J. Underwood, N. Thorp, C. Needs

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Lake Wendouree

B: M. Emerson-Jones, S. Clifton, P. Borchers

HB: N. Clifton, M. Page, A. Wiltshire

C: J.  Cook, J.  Montgomery, C.  Struth

HF: A. Brown, M. Britt, J. Mason

F: S. Garland, J. Hughes, J. Mc Lean

R: N. Netherway, M. Madden,

Int: D. Henderson, C. Anderson

In: N. Netherway, J. Mason, D. Henderson, S. Clifton

Out: M. Neal,  C. Madden,  J. Beardsell,  N. Aringo,  S. Carey

 

Ballarat

B: D. Mengler, S. Pongho, B. Sertori

HB: A. Madder, T. Hoyle, J. Boon

C: J.  Brokenshow, D.  Upton, R.  Nolan

HF: J. Dalli, B. Walsh, S. O'Brien

F: J. Quayle, R. Otto, D. O'Neill

R: B. Martland, J. Murphy, G. Liston

Int: D. Keirl, E. Crimmins, W. Corbett, B. Clay

 

MELTON SOUTH v. MELTON  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Melton South

B: B. Masson, M. Collins, C. Carlin

HB: J. Hume, S. Lowe, A. Evans

C: M.  Russell, M.  Russell, J.  Munro

HF: A. Morse, D. ANTONOWICZ, M. Russell

F: J. Scott, T. Stoneham, J. Sikorski

R: C. Lord, A. Sutherland, R. Sutherland

Int: G. Wolfe, N. Thorneycroft, S. Smith

In: B. Masson, M. Russell

Out: L. Ryan,  B. Stilsby,  M. Goddard

 

Melton

B: L. Briggs, J. Guy, T. Hughes

HB: L. Green, H. Abela, H. Drape

C: L.  Truong, M.  Fairman, T.  Kennedy

HF: J. May, D. Davis, M. Kruze

F: T. Cullum, S. Undy, N. Milburn

R: M. Gunn, D. Clark, D. Macrae

Int: R. Drape, P. Zambelli, D. Cullen, J. Roberts

Emg: R. Finnigan

In: J. Roberts, D. Macrae, T. Cullum, R. Drape, D. Clark, M. Gunn

Out: C. Patmore, M. Nash, J. Buttigieg, J. Bartlett, R. Heaney

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

North Ballarat City

B: J. King, D. Hay, L. Kilgour

HB: S. Mc Cartin, J. Thomas, C. Marchbank

C: Z.  Turner, L.  Atchison, K.  Harberger

HF: M. Todd, D. Ross-Smith, M. McGlashan

F: J. Hero, M. Holmes, A. Petrie

R: J. Connor, T. Magee, K. Orr

Int: J. Lowe, J. Sing, D. Bourke, C. Metcalfe

Emg: B. Fogas, S. Armstrong

 

Bacchus Marsh

B: A. Borg, M. Wheelahan, D. Trotman

HB: M. Graham, R. Watson, T. Castrignano

C: M.  Hooper, B.  Hicks, A.  Gosnold

HF: M. Meehan, J. Makki, A. Borg

F: T. Walsh, M. Muscat, M. Azzopardi

R: C. Suban, S. Taylor, E. Tibbles

Int: D. Mitchell, J. Law, B. Velden

In: D. Trotman, A. Gosnold, M. Meehan, M. Graham

Out: T. Mullen, S. Grech, D. O'Loughlin, D. Van Der Poel, E. Shanasy

 

SUNBURY v. SEBASTOPOL  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Sunbury

B: J. Murnane, A. Prescott, J. McGowan

HB: R. Lithgow, C. Burrows, D. Sanderson

C: M.  Freeth, J.  Cheep, S.  Fogarty

HF: J. Morrison, S. Nettleton, R. Turner

F: M. Botten, M. Baird, P. Sahlberg

R: W. Meacham, A. Sammut, A. Gill

Int: M. Ward, P. Tyler, P. Tewhaiti

In: J. Cheep, P. Sahlberg, M. Botten, P. Tyler

Out: C. Thill,  M. Kosta,  J. Styles

 

Sebastopol

B: N. Marchio, J. Molloy, J. Fleming

HB: A. Parker, M. POWELL, J. Niblett

C: L.  Keily, M.  Mc Intosh, D.  Tatlock

HF: S. Henderson, S. Henry, S. Nicholls

F: K. Leathem, D. Baxter, D. Kelly

R: T. Brady, T. Bertalli, M. Coleman

In: D. Baxter

Out: A. Fitzpatrick, L. Noether, H. Leehane, L. Dean, J. Daly

 

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ballarat Football League > 2011 BALLARAT TOYOTA U/18.5'S

EAST POINT v. REDAN  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

East Point

B: A. Grundy, J. Perkins, M. Taylor

HB: B. Quinlan, P. Bryce, J. Walters

C: S.  Morrissey, N.  Green, N.  Hickey

HF: J. Lewis, C. Carson, J. Van Meel

F: B. Williamson, Z. Tunbridge, J. Tung

R: L. Rigby, M. Conder, R. Smith

Int: B. O'Brien, B. Neade, D. Barry, D. Thomson

Emg: T. Wilson, L. Piccoli, J. Goad, P. Foley, J. Dower

In: J. Perkins

 

Redan

B: A. Gercovich, S. Higgins, D. Cameron

HB: L. Hunter, M. Colbert, H. DALITZ

C: S.  Heffernan, B.  Whelan, N.  Petering

HF: N. Edwards, D. Colbert, A. Ballinger

F: H. SINGE, M. Cullinan, B. Schiltz

R: J. Everard, J. Short, R. NORRIS

Int: J. Wilson, D. Robertson, D. McLennan, J. Jess

Emg: Z. Dunne

 

LAKE WENDOUREE v. BALLARAT  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Lake Wendouree

B: E. Jones, I. Kirby, A. Clifton

HB: J. Westbrook, F. Stephan, J. McErvale

C: J.  Santilli, L.  BARNES, B.  Pring

HF: L. Wood, T. Robertson, J. Nichols

F: J. Gilbert, T. Hunt, N. Darrigan

R: J. Fryar, M. Etherton, M. Beaumont

Int: R. Isbister, C. Carter, P. Barnett, N. Seeary

Emg: T. Armstrong

In: J. Santilli, C. Carter, M. Etherton, F. Stephan, B. Pring

Out: A. Rae,  B. Sinclair,  D. Mahony,  M. Callahan

 

Ballarat

B: H. Lennecke, J. Liston, L. Pickering

HB: W. Corbett, A. Ilsley, N. Thomas

C: D.  Brown, J.  Mead, K.  Britten

HF: T. Stewart, J. McMaster, J. Blackburn

F: B. Clay, A. Constable, T. Watson

R: J. Lukich, N. O'Farrell, A. Stepnell

Int: D. McAllister, T. Newell, B. Borchers

 

MELTON SOUTH v. MELTON  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Melton South

B: L. Brown, S. Blake, C. Azzopardi

HB: B. Cottam, J. Cutajar, J. Chalcraft

C: C.  Henshaw, B.  Johnson, M.  Goddard

HF: L. Millson, J. Mangion, E. Millson

F: D. Morse, M. Murphy, B. Owen

R: L. Noonan, B. Stilsby, J. Pardo

Int: B. Wood, C. Stilsby, C. Stalker, M. Scicchitano, S. Rodgers, S. Reed

In: J. Cutajar, S. Blake, L. Brown, B. Wood

 

Melton

B: , A. Banitsiotis,

HB: J. Drape, N. Gale, R. Davis

C: , J.  Buttigieg,

HF: B. Kight, J. Buttigieg,

F: , G. Hooker,

R: , J. Lucciannio, J. Norman

Int: M. Nash

To be selected from:

T. Jenkins, M. Howden, J. Grant, S. Belacic, B. Richie, A. Attard,

L. Hooley, J. Andrew, J. Taylor

In: B. Richie, S. Belacic, L. Hooley

 

NORTH BALLARAT CITY v. BACCHUS MARSH  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

North Ballarat City

B: W. Peart, K. Gleeson, B. Kennedy

HB: N. Baddeley, L. O'Connell, N. Olver

C: L.  Kemp, Z.  Hopper, B.  Sternberg

HF: J. Bromley-Lynch, P. Doyle, S. Bromley-Lynch

F: J. Orr, Z. Kennedy, M. NOLAN

R: T. Mc Gregor, R. Zelencich, R. Sangster

Int: D. Hobbs, A. Henke, J. Farquhar, T. Bourke-Finn

Emg: C. Burgess, M. Bacon

 

Bacchus Marsh

B: T. Wood, M. Blundell, J. Carragher

HB: B. Missen, C. Millar, N. Mazzeni

C: C.  Cullen, D.  Dickinson, A.  Sweet

HF: D. Kearney, T. Angwin, M. Suban

F: L. Phyland, S. Howson, D. Peacock

R: T. Simons, L. Blundell, J. Johnstone

Int: B. Luscott, A. Kur, B. Hughes, K. Riley

In: B. Hughes

 

SUNBURY v. SEBASTOPOL  Round 16 - 06/08/2011

Sunbury

B: J. Muir, C. Hansen, B. Kilty

HB: N. Wood, J. Burgess, B. Parkinson

C: J.  Koenigsmann, G.  Hay, M.  Boyd

HF: B. Howden, M. Lynch, T. Hill

F: N. McIntosh, M. Treweek, B. Riseley

R: J. Baumgartner, J. Steeper, R. Wood

Int: J. Goedhart, D. Galea, D. Brosnan

In: J. Steeper, G. Hay, J. Burgess, M. Boyd

Out: J. Kohler,  J. Rizk,  A. Goodson

 

Sebastopol

B: B. Ferguson, D. Loudon, T. Currie

HB: M. Jolly, J. Molloy, D. Furness

C: N.  Doonan, B.  Trew, B.  Thomas

HF: A. Wallis, D. Baxter, S. Ringin

F: R. Henderson, J. Wilkinson, J. Blackwell

R: D. Geurts, C. Dummett, B. Broughton

Int: J. Furness, M. Carroll, L. Jongelbloed, N. Thomas

In: M. Carroll, L. Jongelbloed

Out: H. Leehane, T. Harris

Major Sponsors
Ballarat Leagues Club